Torrington
page tools /
email page print page small type large type


Faculty & Staff

image

MS. JOANNE CREEDON
PRINCIPAL
 
 

 
 MRS. SUSAN SMAIL
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
 
MRS. LAURIE ROYS
 SECRETARY
MRS. KAREN
CRACAS
 GRADE K
 
 MRS. DEBBIE VIEIRA
NURSE
MRS. KRISTEN
FERN
 GRADE K
 
 MRS. JANICE HARRINGTON
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
MRS. MARCELLA OLSON
GRADE K
 
MRS. MARGOT BURWOOD
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
MRS. LORI FILIPIAK
 GRADE 1
 
MRS. KATHY HICKEY
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
MRS. LAURA HENRY
 GRADE 1
 
MRS. GINA DONATO
PHYSICAL THERAPIST
MRS. MICHELLE PAVIA
 GRADE 1
 
MRS. CHERLY GOWLIS
 SPEECH
MRS. KIM BUDGE
GRADE 2
 
MRS. ASHLEE CASKO
MUSIC (BAND)
MS. ERIN CONSIDINE
GRADE 2
 
 MRS. NANCY RITTER
MUSIC (VOCAL, ORCHESTRA)
MRS. KELLY HAGYMASI
 GRADE 2
 
 MR. GARY GRAZIANI
 CUSTODIAN
MRS. DIANA MAZZACANE
GRADE 2
 
MR. JORGE SOTO
CUSTODIAN
MRS. ANDREA JONES
GRADE 3
 
MR. MIKE ST. PIERRE
CUSTODIAN
MRS. CINDY MARCHELL
GRADE 3
 
MRS. CAROLE BRAWNER
CAFETERIA MANAGER
MS. AMANDA MULE
 GRADE 3
 
MRS. KATHY ADAMS
 CAFETERIA
MRS. SUSIE LARSON
GRADE 4
 
MRS. ANITA DOWNEY

CAFETERIA
MRS. MARY MORTON
GRADE 4
 
 MRS. RACHEL FARR
CAFETERIA
MS. AMY RICE
GRADE 4
 
 MS. MELISSA STEVENSON
 CAFETERIA
MRS. KRISTIN TWOMEY
GRADE 4
 
MRS. JUDY BELLI
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
MRS. RENEE HAMMER
GRADE 5
 
 
MRS. KELLIE BOURNIQUE
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
MRS. DIANE HART
GRADE 5
 
MRS. KIM BRENNAN
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
MS. ANNE VITALI
GRADE 5
 
MRS. AMPARO DWYER
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
MR. MARK CALDWELL
FAMILY LIBRARY MEDIA CENTER
 
 
MRS. CONNIE ERICKSON
 INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
MRS. GEORGEANN SABIA
LITERACY COACH
 
MRS. CARMEN FORBES
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
MRS. LAURA BRELSFORD
LITERACY SUPPORT
 
MRS. ROSALIE FREDSALL
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
MRS. MEG GAINES
LITERACY SUPPORT
 
MRS. PATRICIA GANNON
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
MRS. JANE HERBST
LITERACY SUPPORT
 
MRS. DIANE GREENE
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
MS. SIMONE LAMY
LITERACY SUPPORT
 
MRS. GENESIS GOMEZ
 INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
MRS. PAULA GAJEWSKI
EARLY CHILDHOOD
 
MRS. DIANE GREENE
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
MRS. SANDRA WALL
ART
 
MS. MARY-ANN JENNINGS
 INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
MRS. JOANNE ARSEGO
SPECIAL EDUCATION
 
MRS. MICHELLE LEIFERT
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
MS. CATHY GHEE
SPECIAL EDUCATION
 
MRS. KATHLEEN McCOY
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
MRS. MELISSA KAIN    
SPECIAL EDUCATION
 
MRS. CONSTANCE PERNA
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
MRS. THERESA VUJS
SPECIAL EDUCATION
 
MR. MICHAEL PRATILLO
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
MR. GAITAN RODRIGUEZ
SOCIAL WORKER
 
MRS. CHRISTINE ROSA
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT- MEDIA
MRS. LINDA PODOS
SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
 
MRS. JEANETTE SCANLON
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
MS. DIANA MORALES
 
BI-LINGUAL
 
 MRS. LINDA SPAGNOLA
 
 INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
 MRS. EVELYN PAULINO
 BI-LINGUAL
 
 MS. WENDY VALERIO
 INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
 MRS. KELLY CARROLL
 MATH
 
MRS. SANDY VAN STONE
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
image
 

 PAT DAMIS



UPCOMING EVENTS


powered by finalsite